Jump to main content

Peach State is excited to award more than $158,000 in scholarships and educational grants!

$2,000 Career Advancement Scholarship Recipients

  • Rachel Bien Aime | Trickum Middle School
  • Tanisha Banks | Give Center East Alternative School
  • Wilma Widmer Career Advancement Winner: Shelly Gleaton Blair | Walker Park Elementary School
  • Desiree Cottle | FedEx
  • Megan Fambrough | Monroe Animal Care Hospital
  • Markise Foote | Clarke County School District
  • Venice O. Hinds | Norcross Elementary School
  • Stephanie C. Mack | A. Brian Merry Elementary School
  • Susan Mathew | Shiloh High School
  • Candice Mathews | Baggett Elementary School
  • Allison Miller | West Jackson Middle School
  • Mariea Pettaway | Gwinnett Medical
  • Ebony Roberts | GCPS - Speech Language Program
  • Ashton E. Simpson | Jenkins Elementary School
  • Angela Ann Smith | DeKalb County Government
  • Bryce Smith | Trip Elementary School
  • Nicole Smith | Benefield Elementary School
  • Rebecca Streetman | South Gwinnett High School
  • Julia Villalobos | Norcross High School
  • Brandon Vinson | Jefferson Middle School
  • Rachel Hunter White | Rosebud Elementary School
  • Rona Williams | Collins Hill High School
  • LaPorsha Zanders | Deer Chase Elementary School

$2,000 Legacy Student Scholarship Recipients

  • Haley Alveraz | Central Gwinnett High School
  • Ryan Arrowood | Lanier High School
  • Taylor Burns | Loganville Christian Academy
  • Keyla Faith Doblado | North Gwinnett High School
  • Jasmine Little | Shiloh High School
  • Deja Mason | Mill Creek High School
  • Maya Murphy | Mountain View High School
  • Heather Perry | Winder Barrow High School
  • Melanie Trager | Collins Hill High School

$2,000 School System & Community Honoree Scholarship Recipients

  • Marion Barnes | Nolan Cupp, Cross Creek High School
  • Anderson Byers | Desiree Green, East Jackson Comprehensive High School
  • Rick Cost | Yazmeen Mayes, Grayson High School
  • Dan Cromer | Emily L. Brown, Apalachee High School
  • Dr. Frances Davis | Molly Wolf, North Gwinnett High School
  • Gracewood Student Scholarship | Sarah Martinez, Academy of Richmond County
  • Gary Hobbs | Rylee Wallace, Walnut Grove High School
  • Dr. John Jackson | Turner Daniel, North Oconee High School
  • Brian J. Mulherin, Sr. | Edward Rails, A.R. Johnson Magnet School
  • Peach State FCU Student Scholarship | Jarrett Kelly, North Augusta High School
  • Peach State FCU Student Scholarship | Olivia Stringfield, Aiken High School
  • Pomeroy Woods Student Scholarship | Shanyia Smith, Cedar Shoals High School
  • Pomeroy Woods Student Scholarship | Jaron Washington-Thomas, Clarke Central High School
  • Louise Radloff | Freddy Ayala, Central Gwinnett High School
  • Richmond County Teachers Student Scholarship | Kayla Washington, Westside High School
  • Alvin Wilbanks | Isabella Rose Fiorentino, Dacula High School

College & Foundation Scholarships

The following received a combined total of over $62,000 in scholarships and educational grants:

  • Athens Technical College
  • Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Gwinnett County Public Schools
  • Gwinnett Technical College
  • University of North Georgia

 

Corporate Office

1505 Lakes Parkway, Suite 100
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
No branch onsite.

Email: psfcu@peachstatefcu.org
Phone: 678.889.4328
Toll-Free: 855.889.4328

Routing Number: 261174759

Copyright © 2018 Peach State Federal Credit Union
All Rights Reserved. This credit union is federally insured by the National Credit Union Administration.
Powered by SmartSource Solutions, LLC

Important Notice: You are accessing a secure site with confidential information which is restricted to authorized persons only. Unauthorized access or use is not permitted and constitutes a crime punishable by law. Violators will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.